web analytics

KK Songs | KK Songs Download, Songs List, Collections

KK Songs

KK Biography

Birth Name: Krishnakumar Kunnath

Also known as: K.K, KK, Kay Kay

Date of Birth: 232 August 1968

Birth place: Trivandum, India

Occupation: Singer, Composer

Started Work: 1996-present

Genres: Indipop, Playback Singing

Instruments: Vocal

Background

Krishnakumar Kunnath  also known as KK in music industry. On 23 August 1968 was born in Trivandrum, India. His father’s name is C.S Nair and his mother’s name is Kanakavalli. After his birth his parents brought him in New Dellhi. KK Studied at Kirori mal College and delhi University in commerce. After completing his Graduation he had a brief stint as marketing executive for eight months in the hotel industry. In 1991 K.K married her childhood friend Jyothi Krishna. He has one son and One daughert Nakul and Taamara . In 1994 he moved to Mumbai.

Watch Exclusive Interview of KK

Soundtracks

In 1994 K.K gave his demo tape to Ranjit Barot, Louis Banks and Lesle Lewis to get a break in the music industry. He got the first break In Mumbai from UTV to sing Jingles. He sung lot of jingle around 3500 in 11 Indian languages. In 1999 He got his first Bollywood break with “ Tadap Tadap” from the movie “Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam. In this year K.K made his first solo album called “Pal” with Lesle Lewis. This song is one of the Best hit song of K.K. After a long gap of eight years K.K released his second album “Humsafar” on 22 January 2008. From this till now K.K made more than 500 songs in Hindi and more than 200 songs in Benglai, Tamil, Telugu,Malayalam and kannada Language. K.K has also sung many television serial songs like Shaka Laka Boom Boom,  Kush Jhuki Si Palkein, Just Dance, Just Mohabbat. In 2010 he also sung the Star Parivaar Awards theme song. From then till now he worked with almost every music director. He also worked with A.R Rahman for “Hello Dr.” and “College style”. In 2009 he made another hit song “Khuda Jaane” from the movie “Bachna Ae Haseeno”. In 2013 he sang for an international album called “Rise Up-Colors of Peace.  This was also a hit song by K.K. In this year K.K  won the Best Playback Singer (Male) award for this song. K.K made lots of song like: Sansoon ke from the movie Raees, Tadap Tadap from the movie Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Koi Kahe Kehta Rahe from the movie Dil Chahta Hain, Awarapan Banjarapan from the movie Jism, Hai Re Hai Re from the movie Khushi, Dus Bahane from the movie Dus, Bas Ek Pal from the movie Bas Ek Pal, Teri Yaadon main form the movie The Killer, O Sanam  from the movie The Killer, Dilnashi Dilnashi from the movie Aashiq Banaya Aapne, Tu Hi Meri Shab Hain from the movie Gangstar, Mera Pehla Pehla payar fom the movie MP3,  O meri Jaan from the movie Life In A Metro, Zara Sa form the movie Jannat, Haan Tu Hain from the movie Jannat and many more songs.

Achievement

  • In 1999 he won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award for the song “Pal” (Screen Awards)
  • In 2004 he won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award for the song “ Awarapan Banjaarapan” from the movie “Jism” (Screen Awards)
  • In 2004 he won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award for the song “Tu Ashiqui Hain” (Screen Awards)”
  • In 2005 he won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award (Hub Awards)
  • In 2006 hw won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award for the son “Dus Bahane” from the movie “Dus” (Screen Award)
  • In 2007 he won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award for the song “Tu Hi Meri Shab Hain” from the movie “Gangstar” (Screen Awards)
  • In 2009 he won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award for the song “Khuda Janee” from the movie “ Bachna Ae Haseneo (Screen Awards)
  • In 2012 he won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award for the song “ Chalte Chalte Hain” from the movie (Life! Camera Action)
  • In 2012 he won the Best Playback Singer (Male) Award (Eenam –Swarlaya Singer Of the Year)

KK Songs | KK Songs Download, Songs List, Collections

We Have Create a List of KK’s Hit Songs Collection. This List Will Be Updated Day By Day.

Songs Name Movie Name / Album  Download Link
Ae Dil Dil Ki Duniya Mein Yaadein 128kbps
Tere Naam Se Ye Stupid Pyar 128kbps
Tere Naam Se Ye Stupid Pyar 128kbps
Aisa Toh Socha Na Tha Victory 128kbps
Maztarib Wafaa 128kbps
InshAllah Welcome 128kbps
Keh Raha Hai Dil Tere Naam 128kbps
O Meri Jaan Tum Mile 128kbps
Chad Gayi Sixteen 128kbps
Rafta Rafta Raaz 3 128kbps
Dekho Nashe Mein Race 128kbps
Loneliness Red 128kbps
Maine Dil Se Kaha Rog 128kbps
Dil Ki Aahein Rudraksh 128kbps
Uljhano Ko De Diya Rules 128kbps
Ishq Da Tadka Naach 128kbps
Annan Fannan Namaste London 128kbps
Jeena Kya Om Jai Jagdish 128kbps
Bhadka De Ooops 128kbps
O Meri Jaan Metro 128kbps
Mat Aazma Re Murder 3 128kbps
Sajde Khatta Meetha 128kbps
Hai Re Hai Khushi 128kbps
Zindagi Do Pal Ki Kites 128kbps
Ding Dong Kuch To Hai 128kbps
Barham Hai Hum Lanka 128kbps
Ajab Hulchal Si Loot 128kbps
Main Kya Hoon Love Aaj Kal 128kbps
Ek Pal Main Hattrick 128kbps
Soniye Heartless 128kbps
Chand Ki Roshni Home Delivery 128kbps
Tere Naam Jackpot 128kbps
Zara Sa Jannat 128kbps
Aaya Re Jashnn 128kbps
Yeh Kasoor Jism 2 128kbps
Sing Raja Joker 128kbps
Golmaal Golmaal 3 128kbps
Touch Me Dhoom 2 128kbps
Saanson Ke Raees 128kbps